2017 Staff

Principal                                  James Penson
Assistant Principal                  Robin Grace
Leading Teacher                     Andrew Wood
Leading Teacher                     Sally Marsh

Class PAP                              Ally Papoulis
Class PAS                              Alex Schifter
Class PBE                              Blair Erwin
Class PCC                             Chelsea Carmichael

Class 1MH                              Melissa Hayes
Class 1SA                               Sophie Apperly
Class 1SL                               Stefani Lambrianidis

Class 2BN                               Bit McLean & Natalie Ryan
Class 2DM                              Diana Matricciani
Class 2DP                               Diamanto Pantazis

Class 34A                                Andrew Wood
Class 34J                                Jacki Hopkins
Class 34K                                Katie Braemar
Class 34M                               Maria Dugalic
Class 34N                               Niall O'Brien
Class 34S                               Shenel Raif

Class 5LE                               Laura Ellenby
Class 5SM                              Sally Marsh

Class 6CA                              Chris Athanasiadis
Class 6CW                             Courtney Smith
Class 6SH                              Sonia Hanley

Art                                          Kerry Lomas
Physical Education                Clare Pentreath
Performing Arts                     Lee-Ann Butchart
French                                   Michelle Payne & Madame T

Extension                             Patricia Incerti

Literacy Intervention             Shelley Ware

EAL                                       Ali Duffy

Integration Aides                  Sally Macallan, Mary Woodgate, Melissa De Melis, Natalie Grummet,
                                             Suzanne Wright, Angus Burns, Mary Diacaris, Jen Ashburn                                                                

Business Manager                Bev Ashley (Acting)

Administration Staff              JD Albrecht, Melissa De Melis 

First Aid Officer                    Kim Del Tito & Nicole Bradley

Canteen Manager                Dem Peterson

Librarian                               Ruth Woolven